Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jan Shah Dasht

Map of Jan Shah Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanshakhdasht,Jan Shah Dasht,Jansah Dast,Janshah Dasht,Jān Shāh Das̲h̲t,Jānshāh Dasht,Jānšāh Dašt,جان شاه دښت, Jān Shāh Das̲h̲t

Jan Shah Dasht

Welcome to the Jan Shah Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Shāh Das̲h̲t. See Jan Shah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Shāh Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Jan Shah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jan Shah Dasht
Places near Jan Shah Dasht

Online Dating

Jan Shah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jan Shah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Shah Dasht, Afghanistan