Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jangharak

Map of Jangharak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangarak,Jangharak,Jāngharak,Jānghaṟak,جانغرک, Jāngharak


Welcome to the Jangharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāngharak. See Jangharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāngharak area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Jangharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jangharak
Places near Jangharak

Online Dating

Jangharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangharak, Afghanistan