Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jang Ghundyan

Map of Jang Ghundyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jang Ghundian,Jang Ghundyan,Jang Ghūnḏyān,Jang Ghūnḏīān,جنگ غونډیان, Jang Ghūnḏyān

Jang Ghundyan

Welcome to the Jang Ghundyan google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jang Ghūnḏyān. See Jang Ghundyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jang Ghūnḏyān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Jang Ghundyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1229 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jang Ghundyan
Places near Jang Ghundyan

Online Dating

Jang Ghundyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jang Ghundyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jang Ghundyan, Afghanistan