Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Janezai

Map of Janezai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Janezai,Janezi,Jānēzaī,Jānēzi, Jānēzaī


Welcome to the Janezai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānēzaī. See Janezai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānēzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Janezai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Janezai
Places near Janezai

Online Dating

Janezai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Janezai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janezai, Afghanistan