-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Juma`at

Map of Juma`at Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamat,Jamal,Jamat,Jamāl,Jamāt,Juma`at,Jumā‘at,جماعت, Jumā‘at

Juma`at

Welcome to the Juma`at google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jumā‘at. See Juma`at photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jumā‘at area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Juma`at
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50357/66.86908
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Juma`at
  •  
Places near Juma`at
Jumāt (0 km) Takêy (0.9 km) Pānizaī (1.2 km) Parwarzaī (1.7 km) Bābêy (2.4 km) Puṯak (2.6 km) Machō Shēlah (2.9 km) Nōkōrzaī (3 km) Lwāṟ Bābêy (3.7 km) Lāḏay (3.7 km) Mullāyān (3.9 km) Wulgay (3.9 km) Shēlah (3.9 km) Kashalah (4.5 km) Spīnō (4.9 km) Sayyid ‘Omar Kêlay (4.9 km) Chowgay (5.1 km) Tān Kārēz (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Juma`at Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Juma`at, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Juma`at, Afghanistan