Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jaman

Map of Jaman Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaman,Jaman,جمن, Jaman


Welcome to the Jaman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaman. See Jaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jaman
Places near Jaman

Online Dating

Jaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaman, Afghanistan