-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jalit

Map of Jalit Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalet,Jalit,جلت, Jalit

Jalit

Welcome to the Jalit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalit. See Jalit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalit area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Jalit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49518/66.2971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Jalit
  •  
Places near Jalit
Tsalgarī (2 km) Narghal (4.1 km) Têrwakêy (4.9 km) Ngāndē (5.7 km) Dirgāh (5.8 km) Pāy Kārēz (6.1 km) Kōghêy (6.2 km) Qabūl (6.5 km) Tadzhavu (6.9 km) Têrwêh (7.1 km) Miyān Kārēz (7.3 km) Sar Kārēz (7.5 km) Têrwêh (7.5 km) Kaṉjaṉ (7.8 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kêlay (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Narghal (7.9 km) Tōrah Gāṟah (8.1 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīm Kêlay (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jalit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalit, Afghanistan