Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jalam Nawer

Map of Jalam Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalam Nawar,Jalam Nawer,Jalam Nāwar,Jalam Nāwêr,Jalam Nāwēṟ,جلم ناور, Jalam Nāwêr

Jalam Nawer

Welcome to the Jalam Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalam Nāwêr. See Jalam Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalam Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jalam Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jalam Nawer
Places near Jalam Nawer

Online Dating

Jalam Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalam Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalam Nawer, Afghanistan