-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jahangir Naweran

Map of Jahangir Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jahangir Nawaran,Jahangir Naweran,Jahāngīr Nāwarān,Jahāngīr Nāwêrān,Jahāngīṟ Nāwēṟān,جهانگیر ناوران, Jahāngīr Nāwêrān

Jahangir Naweran

Welcome to the Jahangir Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahāngīr Nāwêrān. See Jahangir Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahāngīr Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jahangir Naweran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.78007/65.7242
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Jahangir Naweran
  •  
Places near Jahangir Naweran
Kach Kākōzaī (41.3 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (41.7 km) Dārū Khān Kêlay (42 km) Walham (42.6 km) Shādizī Kêlay (43.5 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (46.3 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (46.5 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (46.9 km) Dzanglah Sar (49 km) ‘Alī Jān (49.2 km) Kunchay Kêlay (49.8 km) Ḩājī Ya‘qūb Kêlay (50.3 km) Dāmān (50.7 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (50.8 km) Khiran (51.6 km) Āqā Muḩammad Kêlay (51.9 km) Ḩājī Mīrzā Kêlay (52.1 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (52.5 km)

Online Dating

Jahangir Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jahangir Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahangir Naweran, Afghanistan