Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jabah Dar

Map of Jabah Dar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabadar,Jabadar,Jabah Dar,Jabah Dār,Jabaḏār,jbdar,جبدار,جبه دار, Jabah Dār

Jabah Dar

Welcome to the Jabah Dar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabah Dār. See Jabah Dar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabah Dār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jabah Dar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jabah Dar
Places near Jabah Dar

Online Dating

Jabah Dar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jabah Dar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabah Dar, Afghanistan