Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Iltaz Kariz

Map of Iltaz Kariz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iltaz Karez,Iltaz Kariz,Iltaz Kārez,Īltaz Kārīz, Īltaz Kārīz

Iltaz Kariz

Welcome to the Iltaz Kariz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īltaz Kārīz. See Iltaz Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īltaz Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Iltaz Kariz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Iltaz Kariz
Places near Iltaz Kariz

Online Dating

Iltaz Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Iltaz Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iltaz Kariz, Afghanistan