-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mauz-i-Madat

Map of Mauz-i-Madat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haoz-i-Madat,Hauz-i-Madat,Hawdze Madad,Howz Madad,Howz-e Madad,Mauz-i-Madat,حوض مدد,حوضٔ مدد,Ḩawḏẕe Maḏad,Ḩowz̄-e Madad,Ḩowẕ Madad, Mauz-i-Madat

Mauz-i-Madat

Welcome to the Mauz-i-Madat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mauz-i-Madat. See Mauz-i-Madat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mauz-i-Madat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mauz-i-Madat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55861/65.32917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mauz-i-Madat
  •  
Places near Mauz-i-Madat
Balōtsān (1.1 km) Z̧arīf Khēl (1.2 km) Tāj Muḩammad (1.5 km) Khadzhi-Ibrakhim (2 km) Atsakzaī-ye Sharqī (2.1 km) Mohājirīn (2.4 km) Bārêkzaī-ye Shamālī (2.5 km) Sutian (2.7 km) Shāh Swār (2.9 km) Lākō Khēl (2.9 km) Diwār (3.1 km) Atsakzaī-ye Gharbī (3.2 km) Sharo (3.3 km) Malangīān (3.4 km) Bismullāh (3.5 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Aḩad Khān (3.6 km) Didar (3.7 km) Sa‘īdullāh Khān (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Mauz-i-Madat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mauz-i-Madat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mauz-i-Madat, Afghanistan