-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Howz Dasht

Map of Howz Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz Dast,Hawdz Dašt,Howz Dasht,حوض دښت,Ḩowẕ Dasht,Ḩowẕ Das̲h̲t, Ḩowẕ Das̲h̲t

Howz Dasht

Welcome to the Howz Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ Das̲h̲t. See Howz Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Howz Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.0673/64.98976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Howz Dasht
  •  
Places near Howz Dasht
Sar Biland Kêlay (49.6 km) Kanozai (49.9 km) Ghulām Kêlay (50.5 km) Duab (50.6 km) Tōrah Gāṟah (51 km) Mūshān (51.2 km) Ḩājī Hunar Kats (51.2 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (51.2 km) Wakīl Rustam Kêlay (51.2 km) Chashmah (51.5 km) Noway Kats (51.6 km) Aḩmadjān Kalā (51.7 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Shāh Kêlay (51.9 km) Bahlōlzī (51.9 km) Bādizō Kêlay (51.9 km) Pā’īn Kēlah (52 km) Talūkān (52.1 km) Sayyidān (52.1 km)

Online Dating

Howz Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz Dasht, Afghanistan