Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Husainzai

Map of Husainzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosaynza'i,Hoseynzay,Husainzai,H̱osaynza’i,Khuseynzay,hsyn zy,حسین زی,حسینزی,Ḩoseynzay,Ḩusaīnzaī, Ḩusaīnzaī


Welcome to the Husainzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusaīnzaī. See Husainzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusaīnzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Husainzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Husainzai
Places near Husainzai

Online Dating

Husainzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Husainzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husainzai, Afghanistan