Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Hosain Reg

Map of Hosain Reg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosain Reg,Hosayn Reg,Hoseyn Rig,H̱osayn Reg,Ḩosaīn Rēg,Ḩoseyn Rīg, Ḩosaīn Rēg

Hosain Reg

Welcome to the Hosain Reg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩosaīn Rēg. See Hosain Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩosaīn Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Hosain Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Hosain Reg
Places near Hosain Reg

Online Dating

Hosain Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hosain Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hosain Reg, Afghanistan