Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Husain Rayg

Map of Husain Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosayn Reg,Hoseyn Rig,Husain Rayg,H̱osayn Rēg,حسین ریگ,Ḩoseyn Rīg,Ḩusaīn Rayg, Ḩusaīn Rayg

Husain Rayg

Welcome to the Husain Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusaīn Rayg. See Husain Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusaīn Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Husain Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Husain Rayg
Places near Husain Rayg

Online Dating

Husain Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Husain Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husain Rayg, Afghanistan