Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Hisabat

Map of Hisabat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hesabat,Hisabat,H̱esābāt,حسابات,Ḩisābāt, Ḩisābāt


Welcome to the Hisabat google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩisābāt. See Hisabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩisābāt area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Hisabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Hisabat
Places near Hisabat

Online Dating

Hisabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hisabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisabat, Afghanistan