-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Hijran

Map of Hijran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hejran,Hejṟān,Hijran,Hijrān,Khidzhran,هجران, Hijrān

Hijran

Welcome to the Hijran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hijrān. See Hijran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hijrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Hijran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.71118/65.88375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Hijran
  •  
Places near Hijran

Online Dating

Hijran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hijran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hijran, Afghanistan