Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Haftan

Map of Haftan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haftān


Welcome to the Haftan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Haftān. See Haftan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Haftān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Haftan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Haftan
Places near Haftan

Online Dating

Haftan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haftan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haftan, Afghanistan