-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khafan

Map of Khafan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hafan,Hafān,Khafan, Khafan

Khafan

Welcome to the Khafan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khafan. See Khafan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khafan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khafan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.25528/67.51694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Khafan
  •  
Places near Khafan
Hafān (0.1 km) Garay (1.9 km) Kanī Khēl (5.2 km) Multān (7.2 km) Zōr Kārēz (10 km)

Online Dating

Khafan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khafan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khafan, Afghanistan