Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Habash Rayg

Map of Habash Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Habas Reg,Habash Rayg,Habash Rig,Habaš Reg,Peski Khabash,حبش ریگ,Ḩabash Rayg,Ḩabash Rīg, Ḩabash Rayg

Habash Rayg

Welcome to the Habash Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩabash Rayg. See Habash Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩabash Rayg area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Habash Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Habash Rayg
Places near Habash Rayg
Wakīl Rustam Kêlay (28.3 km) Talūkān (28.4 km) Kanozai (29.6 km) Mūshān (29.7 km) Duab (30.2 km) Talūkān (30.6 km) Chahār Shākhah (31.4 km) Zangābād (31.7 km) Bābaghday (31.7 km) Kakaran (31.8 km) Sharah Khān (32.4 km) Deh-e Qubād (32.4 km) Manḏōzaī (33.4 km) Tārī Kārēz (33.4 km) Mullā Ashraf (33.5 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Yōsuf (33.7 km) Ḩājī ‘Aţā Muḩammad Khān (33.7 km) Nalgham (33.8 km)

Online Dating

Habash Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Habash Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Habash Rayg, Afghanistan