Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Habash Dasht

Map of Habash Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Habas Dast,Habash Dasht,Habaš Dašt,Khabashdasht,حبش دښت,Ḩabash Dasht,Ḩabash Das̲h̲t, Ḩabash Das̲h̲t

Habash Dasht

Welcome to the Habash Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩabash Das̲h̲t. See Habash Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩabash Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Habash Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Habash Dasht
Places near Habash Dasht

Online Dating

Habash Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Habash Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Habash Dasht, Afghanistan