-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gorandah

Map of Gorandah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goranda,Gorandah,Guranda,Gurandah,Gōrandah,Gōṟanḏa,Gūranda,Gūrandah,گورنده, Gōrandah

Gorandah

Welcome to the Gorandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrandah. See Gorandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gorandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.20648/66.43966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Gorandah
  •  
Places near Gorandah
Gōrandah (0 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (2.4 km) Bilālzaī (2.4 km) Ghbargay (2.7 km) Sulaīmānzaī (2.9 km) Sūr Kārēz (2.9 km) ‘Alam Khānzī (3.4 km) Palīān (3.9 km) Mullāyānō (5.4 km) Sāmizaī (5.5 km) Atū (5.5 km) Lōy Kārēz (5.6 km) Shēlahgay (5.6 km) Shēlahgay (6.1 km) Pṟāng Chowdah (6.1 km) A‘z̧amzaī (6.2 km) Zarō Kêlay (6.5 km) Anāwē (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Gorandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorandah, Afghanistan