Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gundah

Map of Gundah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gunda,Gundah,Gūnda,Gūnḏah,گونده,گونډه, Gūnḏah


Welcome to the Gundah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūnḏah. See Gundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūnḏah area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gundah
Places near Gundah

Online Dating

Gundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gundah, Afghanistan