Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gewaram Band

Map of Gewaram Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawaram Band,Gawran,Gawārām Band,Gewaram Band,Goaran,Gowaran,Gowārān,Goāṟān,Guaran,Gêwārām Band,Gāwrān,Gēwāṟām Banḏ, Gêwārām Band

Gewaram Band

Welcome to the Gewaram Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêwārām Band. See Gewaram Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêwārām Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gewaram Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gewaram Band
Places near Gewaram Band

Online Dating

Gewaram Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gewaram Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gewaram Band, Afghanistan