-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gowandin

Map of Gowandin Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawandin,Gawanḏīn,Gowandin,Gowandīn,Gowanḏīn,گوندین,گونډین, Gowandīn

Gowandin

Welcome to the Gowandin google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowandīn. See Gowandin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowandīn area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Gowandin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.01307/64.76581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Gowandin
  •  
Places near Gowandin

Online Dating

Gowandin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowandin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowandin, Afghanistan