Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gurandi Ghar

Map of Gurandi Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorandi Ghar,Goṟānḏi Ghar,Gurandi Ghar,Gurāndī Ghar, Gurāndī Ghar

Gurandi Ghar

Welcome to the Gurandi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurāndī Ghar. See Gurandi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurāndī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gurandi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Gurandi Ghar
Places near Gurandi Ghar

Online Dating

Gurandi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurandi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurandi Ghar, Afghanistan