Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gishari Ghar

Map of Gishari Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gisari Ghar,Gishari Ghar,Gišari Ghar,Gīsharī Ghar, Gīsharī Ghar

Gishari Ghar

Welcome to the Gishari Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīsharī Ghar. See Gishari Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīsharī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gishari Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gishari Ghar
Places near Gishari Ghar

Online Dating

Gishari Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gishari Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gishari Ghar, Afghanistan