Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gilan Rig

Map of Gilan Rig Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gilan Reg,Gilān Ṟēg, Gīlān Rīg

Gilan Rig

Welcome to the Gilan Rig google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīlān Rīg. See Gilan Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīlān Rīg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Gilan Rig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gilan Rig
Places near Gilan Rig

Online Dating

Gilan Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gilan Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilan Rig, Afghanistan