-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghrangah

Map of Ghrangah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghranga,Ghrangah,Ghṟangah,Granga,غړنگه, Ghṟangah

Ghrangah

Welcome to the Ghrangah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghṟangah. See Ghrangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghṟangah area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Ghrangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.40805/64.99064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Ghrangah
  •  
Places near Ghrangah

Online Dating

Ghrangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghrangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghrangah, Afghanistan