Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghorak

Map of Ghorak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorak,Ghowrak,Ghōrak,Ghōṟak,Gorak,Popalzai,غورک, Ghōrak


Welcome to the Ghorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrak. See Ghorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Ghorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghorak
Places near Ghorak
Ghōrak (0 km) Kapkak (2.3 km) Chīnah (2.3 km) Jalū (2.8 km) Chinār (3.3 km) Chāh-e Gazak (3.8 km) Kuhnah (4.6 km) Girgak (4.7 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (5.4 km) Nālah (6 km) Shāh Kārēz (6.1 km) Pīr Qadam (6.2 km) Surkh Bayd (6.3 km) Ḩasanābād (6.6 km) Bahrām (6.9 km) Baydak (7.9 km) Chahār Sōkhtah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorak, Afghanistan