-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghilang

Map of Ghilang Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghilang,Ghīlang,Gilang,غلنگ, Ghīlang

Ghilang

Welcome to the Ghilang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghīlang. See Ghilang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghīlang area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Ghilang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3934/66.24051
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ghilang
  •  
Places near Ghilang

Online Dating

Ghilang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghilang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghilang, Afghanistan