Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Garib

Map of Garib Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garib,Gharib,Gharīb, Garib


Welcome to the Garib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garib. See Garib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garib area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Garib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Garib
Places near Garib

Online Dating

Garib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garib, Afghanistan