Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghafur Kelay

Map of Ghafur Kelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghafur Kalay,Ghafur Kelay,Ghafūr Kalay,Ghafūr Kêlay,Razvaliny Gafurkalay,ghfwr kly,غفور کلی,قریۀ غفور, Ghafūr Kêlay

Ghafur Kelay

Welcome to the Ghafur Kelay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghafūr Kêlay. See Ghafur Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghafūr Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghafur Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ghafur Kelay
Places near Ghafur Kelay

Online Dating

Ghafur Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghafur Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghafur Kelay, Afghanistan