-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghafur Gowd

Map of Ghafur Gowd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghafur Gawd,Ghafur Gowd,Ghafūr Gowd,Ghafūṟ Gawḏ,غفور گود, Ghafūr Gowd

Ghafur Gowd

Welcome to the Ghafur Gowd google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghafūr Gowd. See Ghafur Gowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghafūr Gowd area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Ghafur Gowd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.56358/65.84147
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Ghafur Gowd
  •  
Places near Ghafur Gowd

Online Dating

Ghafur Gowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghafur Gowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghafur Gowd, Afghanistan