Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Girnay

Map of Girnay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gernay,Geṟnay,Girnay,گرنی, Girnay


Welcome to the Girnay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girnay. See Girnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Girnay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Girnay
Places near Girnay

Online Dating

Girnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girnay, Afghanistan