-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Girgak

Map of Girgak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gergak,Girgak,گرگک, Girgak

Girgak

Welcome to the Girgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girgak. See Girgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girgak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Girgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.99878/65.10526
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:44
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Girgak
  •  
Places near Girgak
Girgak (0 km) Chāh-e Gazak (1 km) Chinār (1.9 km) Nālah (2.7 km) Jalū (3.2 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (4.2 km) Ghōrak (4.7 km) Ḩasanābād (5.7 km) Chahār Sōkhtah (5.7 km) Kapkak (5.9 km) Abulḩasan (6.4 km) Chīnah (7 km) Surkh Bayd (7.3 km) Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad (7.3 km) Dzhanabad (7.4 km) Chāh-e Bābur (8.4 km) Sikandar (9 km) Kuhnah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Girgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girgak, Afghanistan