Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gerday Reg

Map of Gerday Reg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Reg,Gerday Rig,Gerday Rīg,Geṟḏay Reg,Gêrday Rēg, Gêrday Rēg

Gerday Reg

Welcome to the Gerday Reg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrday Rēg. See Gerday Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrday Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gerday Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gerday Reg
Places near Gerday Reg

Online Dating

Gerday Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerday Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerday Reg, Afghanistan