-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dzoz

Map of Dzoz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzoz,Dzōz,Gerday Dag Joz,Gēṟḏay Dāg Jōz,ځوز, Dzōz

Dzoz

Welcome to the Dzoz google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzōz. See Dzoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzōz area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dzoz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.42129/65.968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Dzoz
  •  
Places near Dzoz

Online Dating

Dzoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzoz, Afghanistan