-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gerday

Map of Gerday Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday,Gêrday,Gēṟḏay,گردی, Gêrday

Gerday

Welcome to the Gerday google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrday. See Gerday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrday area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Gerday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.752/65.79116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:16
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Gerday
  •  
Places near Gerday

Online Dating

Gerday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gerday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerday, Afghanistan