Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Girdab Dasht

Map of Girdab Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdab Dasht,Gerdab Dast,Gerdaw Dast,Gerdāb Dasht,Gerdāb Dašt,Gerdāw Dašt,Girdab Dasht,Girdabdasht,Girdaw Dasht,Girdāb Das̲h̲t,Girdāw Das̲h̲t,گرداب دښت,گرداو دښت, Girdāb Das̲h̲t

Girdab Dasht

Welcome to the Girdab Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdāb Das̲h̲t. See Girdab Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdāb Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Girdab Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Girdab Dasht
Places near Girdab Dasht

Online Dating

Girdab Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdab Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdab Dasht, Afghanistan