-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Geragay Gowd

Map of Geragay Gowd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geragay Gawd,Geragay Gowd,Gēragay Gawḏ,Gēragay Gowd,گېرگی گود, Gēragay Gowd

Geragay Gowd

Welcome to the Geragay Gowd google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gēragay Gowd. See Geragay Gowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gēragay Gowd area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Geragay Gowd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.54962/65.9593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Geragay Gowd
  •  
Places near Geragay Gowd

Online Dating

Geragay Gowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Geragay Gowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geragay Gowd, Afghanistan