Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gazi

Map of Gazi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazi,Gazī,Gora Gazi, Gazī


Welcome to the Gazi google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazī. See Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gazi
Places near Gazi

Online Dating

Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazi, Afghanistan