Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kazhhah Ghar

Map of Kazhhah Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaza Ghar,Gazhah Ghar,Gaz̄a Ghar,Gora Kazagar,Kaza Ghar,Kazhah Ghar,Kaz̲h̲ah Ghar,Kaža Ghar,کږه غر,گژه غر, Kaz̲h̲ah Ghar

Kazhhah Ghar

Welcome to the Kazhhah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaz̲h̲ah Ghar. See Kazhhah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaz̲h̲ah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Kazhhah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1616 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kazhhah Ghar
Places near Kazhhah Ghar

Online Dating

Kazhhah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kazhhah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazhhah Ghar, Afghanistan