-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gawandin

Map of Gawandin Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawanḏīn

Gawandin

Welcome to the Gawandin google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gawanḏīn. See Gawandin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gawanḏīn area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Gawandin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.05/64.86667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Gawandin
  •  
Places near Gawandin
Sêrshāh (66.4 km)

Online Dating

Gawandin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawandin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawandin, Afghanistan