-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Garmab

Map of Garmab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmab,Garmāb,گرم آب, Garmāb

Garmab

Welcome to the Garmab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmāb. See Garmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmāb area. This placemark was added 2005-04-25.

Map of Garmab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.8081/64.90703
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Garmab
  •  
Places near Garmab
Garmāb (0 km) Shāhrak (3 km) Kulfak (3.8 km) Kārēzgay (4.3 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (4.5 km) Sang Bur (4.5 km) Baydak (4.5 km) Amānat Bābā (4.7 km) Khālī Zār (5.5 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (6.8 km) Paḏah (7.9 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (9 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (10 km) Ḩājī Mīr Afẕal Kêlay (12.4 km) Ḏab (13.2 km) Seh Tūtak (13.4 km) Nōbād (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Garmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmab, Afghanistan