Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gargah Dasht

Map of Gargah Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargah Dasht,Gargah Das̲h̲t,Gargakhdasht,Gargeh Dasht,Gargeh Dast,Gargeh Dašt,گرگه دښت, Gargah Das̲h̲t

Gargah Dasht

Welcome to the Gargah Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargah Das̲h̲t. See Gargah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargah Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Gargah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gargah Dasht
Places near Gargah Dasht

Online Dating

Gargah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gargah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargah Dasht, Afghanistan