-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Garet

Map of Garet Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garai,Garebt,Garebṯ,Garet,Garhai,Gartay,Gartāy,Garēt,Gaṟēt,Khajoa, Garēt

Garet

Welcome to the Garet google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garēt. See Garet photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garēt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Garet
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.29556/66.74139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Garet
  •  
Places near Garet
Garēt (0.3 km) Pāngay (0.8 km) Sēbat (1.6 km) Gāṟē Kêlay (2 km) Sal (2.3 km) Shnah Narī (3.5 km) Ōbēzan (3.5 km) Manawar Khan Post (4.2 km) Shīn Naraī (4.3 km) Shīn Naray (4.8 km) Dê Nārīn Zihid (4.9 km) Sandzêlah (5.3 km) Manah (6 km) Samakay (6.3 km) Sūr Ghbargay (6.6 km) Srah Katsūnah (6.6 km) Lanḏay (6.7 km) Kar (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Garet Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garet, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garet, Afghanistan