Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Garey Ghar

Map of Garey Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garae Ghar,Garey Ghar,Gaṟae Ghaṟ,Gaṟêy Ghar, Gaṟêy Ghar

Garey Ghar

Welcome to the Garey Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṟêy Ghar. See Garey Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṟêy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Garey Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1476 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Garey Ghar
Places near Garey Ghar

Online Dating

Garey Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garey Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garey Ghar, Afghanistan