Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gaji Rayg

Map of Gaji Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaji Rayg,Gaji Reg,Gaji Rig,Gāji Ṟēg,Gājī Rayg,Gājī Rīg,گاجی ریگ, Gājī Rayg

Gaji Rayg

Welcome to the Gaji Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gājī Rayg. See Gaji Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gājī Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Gaji Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gaji Rayg
Places near Gaji Rayg

Online Dating

Gaji Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaji Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaji Rayg, Afghanistan